Below is a list of Republican caucus dates and locations that have been scheduled across Maine.

Androscoggin County

Androscoggin Super Caucus
March 1, 2014 10.00 AM
Geiger School
601 College Street
Lewiston, Maine
Contact: Linda Wooten, (207) 783-2432, lma602000@yahoo.com

Aroostook County

Northern Aroostook Super Caucus

(Allagash, Clayton Lake, Cross Lake TWP, Cyr PLT, Daigle, Eagle Lake, Fort Kent, Fort Kent Mills, Frenchville, Grand Isle, Guerrette, Hamlin, Lille, Madawaska, Madawaska Lake TWP, New Canada, New Sweden, Plaisted, Quimby, Sinclair, Soldier Pond, St. Agatha, St. David, St. Francis, St. John PLT, Stockholm, Upper Frenchville, Van Buren, Wallagrass, Westmanland, Winterville PLT)

February 21st, 2014
Fort Kent Town Hall (tentative)
111 W Main Street
Fort Kent, Maine
Contact: Geri Martin, geri.martin@pinetreecleaning.com

Central Aroostook Super Caucus 

(Ashland, Blaine, Caribou, Castle Hill, Caswell, Chapman, Connor TWP, Crouseville, E PLT, Easton, Fort Fairfield, Garfield PLT, Limestone, Mapleton, Masardis, Mars Hill, Nashville, Perham, Portage, Portage Lake, Presque Isle, Sheridan, Squa Pan, Wade, Washburn, Westfield, Woodland)

February 22nd, 2014
Northern Maine Community College – Edmonds Hall
33 Edgemont Drive
Presque Isle, Maine
Contact: Geri Martin, geri.martin@pinetreecleaning.com

Southern Aroostook Super Caucus

(Amity, Bancroft, Benedicta, Bridgewater, Cary PLT, Crystal, Dyer Brook, Glenwood PLT, Hammond, Haynesville Hersey, , Hodgdon, Houlton, Island Falls, Knowles Corner, Linneus, Littleton, Ludlow, Macwahoc PLT, Merrill, Molunkus, Monticello, Moro PLT, New Limerick, N. Amity, Oakfield, Orient, Oxbow PLT, Reed PLT, Sherman, Sherman Mills, Silver Ridge TWP, Smyrna, Smyrna Mills, Weston, Wytopitlock)

February 22nd, 2014
Houlton Fire Station (tentative)
99 Military Street
Houlton, Maine
Contact: Geri Martin, geri.martin@pinetreecleaning.com

Cumberland County

Cumberland Super Caucus
February 22, 2014 9 AM – Noon
Westbrook Middle School
471 Stroudwater Avenue
Westbrook, Maine
Amy Deger, amy.deger1@gmail.com

Cape Elizabeth Town Caucus
March 1st, 2014, 12:00 p.m.
Pond Cove Elementary/Cape Elizabeth Middle School Cafetorium
Scott Dyer Rd.
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Julie McDonald, jmcdonald@reagan.com

Cumberland Town Caucus
February 23rd, 2014, 4:00 p.m.
Cumberland Town Hall

Tuttle Road

Cumberland, Maine

Joe Loring, 829-8572, jloring1@maine.rr.com
Falmouth Town Caucus

February 22nd, 2014 9:00 AM

Falmouth Town Hall

Falmouth Road

Falmouth, Maine
Contact: Bill Beyers, 518-9047, eglespeek@hotmail.com

Gray Town Caucus
February 15th, 2014, 10:00 a.m.
Pennell Municipal Complex – Council Chambers
24 Main Street
Gray, Maine
Gary Foster, 657-4754, gfoster@securespeed.net

New Gloucester Town Caucus
February 15th, 2014, 10:00 a.m.
New Gloucester Community Building
385 Intervale Road
New Gloucester, Maine
George Colby, gccolby@maine.rr.com

Raymond Town Caucus

February 6th, 2014, 7:00 p.m.
Raymond Public Safety Building
1443 Roosevelt Trail
Raymond, Maine
Contact: Mike McClellan, 329-6148, mmclell@maine.rr.com

 Standish Town Caucus

February 12th, 2014, 7:00 p.m.
Standish Town Hall
Route 35
Standish, Maine
Contact: Todd Delaney, 415-1308, toddrdelaneyme@aol.com

Yarmouth Town Caucus
March 1st, 2014, 9:00 a.m.
Log Cabin

Main Street

Yarmouth, Maine
Richard Snow, 846-3569, rvsnow@maine.rr.com

Franklin County

Franklin Super Caucus
January 25, 1:30 PM
UMF Roberts Learning Center
270 Main Street
Farmington, Maine
Contact: Ryan Morgan, rimorgan@gwi.net

New Vineyard Town Caucus
February 8th, 2014, 9:00 a.m.
Smith Hall
Route 27
New Vineyard, Maine
Contact: Bruce Turcotte, 652-2443, brucemturcotte@gmail.com

Hancock County

Hancock County Super Caucus
March 1st, 2014, 9:30 a.m.
Ellsworth High School
299 State Street
Ellsworth, Maine
Eric White, 667-1523, ericwhite2000@gmail.com

Bar Harbor Caucus
February15th, 2014 10.00 AM
Bar Harbor Town Hall
93 Cottage St # I
Bar Harbor, Maine
Contact: David Lind

Surry  Town Caucus
February 8th, 2014 10.00 AM
Surry School
754 N Bend Road
Surry, Maine
Contact: Gete Thomson, glyneta@gmail.com

Tremont Town Caucus
February 22nd, 2014, 10:00 a.m.
Tremont Town Office
20 Harbor Drive
Bass Harbor, Maine
David Lind, davidwlind@msn.com

Kennebec County

Kennebec Super Caucus
February 1, 2014 9 AM
Cony High School
60 Pierce Drive
Augusta, Maine
Contact: Curtis Ayotte, (207) 554-5154, curtisayotte@yahoo.com

Knox County

Knox Super Caucus
March 1, 2014 12:30 p.m.
Rockland Middle School
30 Broadway
Rockland, Maine
Contact: Bob Carter, 273-3471, rcjcsccc@aol.com

Rockland Town Caucus
March 1st, 2014, noon
Rockland Middle School
30 Broadway
Rockland, Maine
Wayne Gray, 594-5338, waynecgray@aol.com

Vinalhaven Town Caucus
February 23rd, 2014 2:00 p.m.
Vinalhaven Town Office
19 Washington School Road
Vinalhaven, Maine
Katherine Warren, kwarren@vinalhavenschool.org

Lincoln County

Lincoln Super Caucus
February 22, 2014 9 12:30 p.m.
Edgecomb Eddy School
Route 27
Edgecomb, Maine
Stuart Smith, 882-1188, stuart@stuartsmith.us

Oxford County

Oxford Super Caucus
February 21, 2014 6 PM
Paris Fire Station
137 Western Avenue
South Paris, Maine

Andover Town Caucus
February 23rd, 2014, 1:00 p.m.
Andover Church
23 Elm Street

Andover, Maine

Bethel, Hanover, Albany, Gilead, Buckfield, Greenwood, Newry & Upton Town Caucus
February 22nd, 2014, 2:00 p.m.
Crescent Park School
19 Crescent Lane
Bethel, Maine
Becky Kendall, 824-3196

Woodstock Town Caucus
February 23rd, 2014, 2:00 p.m.
Woodstock Town Office
26 Monk Ave.

Bryant Pond, Maine

Diane Dupuis, dupuis.diane@gmail.com

Penobscot County

Penobscot Super Caucus
February 8, 2014 10 AM
Husson University
1 Husson Circle, Bangor
Contact: Deb Plowman, debraplowman@cs.com

Garland Town Caucus
February 23rd, 2014 2:00 p.m.
Garland Town Office
5 Dexter Road, Dexter
Contact: Mary Adams, mga@tdstelme.net

Piscataquis County

Atkinson Town Caucus
February 15th  6:00 p.m.
Atkinson Town Hall
102 North Stagecoach Road
Atkinson, Maine
Andy Torbett, andynsara@mainestream.us

Beaver Cove, Greenville, Shirley Town Caucus
February 16th  2:00 p.m.
American Legion Hall
Andy Torbett, andynsara@mainestream.us

Bowerbank & Sebec Town Caucus
February 15th  9:00 a.m.
Sebec Town Hall
N. Stagecoach Road
Sebec, Maine
Andy Torbett, andynsara@mainestream.us

Dover Foxcroft Town Caucus
February 16th  2:00 p.m.
Morton Avenue School
22 Morton Avenue
Dover Foxcroft, Maine
Contact: Lani Stites, excals@hotmail.com

Guilford, Monson & Willimantic Town Caucus
February 22nd  11:00 a.m.
Town Hall Complex – Fire Department Meeting Room
Guilford, Maine
Robert Shaffer, trebormansion@gmail.com

Medford Town Caucus
February 22nd, 2014, 2:00 p.m.
Medford Town Hall
13 Trestle Road
Medford, Maine

 

Milo, Brownville, Lakeview Plantation Town Caucus
February 17th  7:00 p.m.
Milo Town Hall
6 Pleasant Street
Milo, Maine
Contact: Richard Mullens, rpm@onix.net, 676-9827

Parkman Town Caucus
February 16th  3:00 p.m.
Parkman Town Hall
Parkman, Maine
Andy Torbett, andynsara@mainestream.us

Sangerville Town Caucus
February 23rd,  4:00 p.m.
Sangerville Town Hall

Sangerville, Maine
Andy Torbett, andynsara@mainestream.us

Sagadahoc County

Sagadahoc County Super Caucus
January 25, 2014 10:30 AM – 2 PM
West Bath Elementary School
New Meadow Road, West Bath
Contact: Kyle Rogers, dylkyle@gwi.net (207) 841-5953

Somerset County

Fairfield Town Caucus
February 19th, 2014, 5:30 p.m.
Fairfield Community Center
61 Water Street
Fairfield, Maine
Contact: John Picchiotti, jjpicc@gmail.com

Palmyra Town Caucus
February 15th  6:00 p.m.
Palmyra Community Center
4 Madawaska Road
Palmyra, Maine
Priscilla Jones, 938-2497, cillafj@tdstelme.net

Waldo County

Waldo Super Caucus
February 22, 2014
Troy Howard Middle School
173 Lincolnville Ave.
Belfast, Maine
Contact: Bob Hanish, bobhanish@gmail.com

Washington County

Washington Super Caucus
February 22nd, 2014,
Washington Academy
66 High Street
East Machias, Maine
Contact: Chris Gardner, director@portofeastport.org

 

York County

York County Super Caucus
February 8, 2014, 9 AM
Sanford High School
52 Sanford High School Blvd.
Sanford, Maine
Contact: Burnell Bailey, burnell.b@hotmail.com

Biddeford Town Caucus
February 1st, 2014, 2:00 p.m.
J. Richard Martin Community Center
189 Alfred Street
Biddeford, Maine
Contact: Donna Flannigan, fh@myfairpoint.net

Cornish Town Caucus
February 1st, 2014, 10:30 a.m.
Cornish Town Hall
17 Maple Street
Cornish, Maine
Contact: Josh Durgin, joshuacaleb@myfairpoint.net

Limington Town Caucus
February 15th, 2014, 10:00 a.m.
Limington Town Hall
425 Sokokis Ave
Limington, Maine
Contact: Jonathan Kinney, kinney@fairpoint.net

Ogunquit Town Caucus
January 31st, 2014, 1:00 p.m..
Dunaway Center
School Street
Ogunquit, Maine
Contact: Stillman Bradish, bradish@myfairpoint.net

Old Orchard Beach City Caucus
January 25, 9 AM
Loranger Middle School
148 Saco Avenue
Old Orchard Beach, Maine
Contact: James Duclos, jduke8@gwi.com (207) 934-6021

Parsonfield Town Caucus
February 8th  1:00 p.m.
Parsonfield Town Hall
634 North Road
Parsonfield, Maine
Contact: Bruce Thibodeau, brucethibodeau@hotmail.com

Saco City Caucus
February 1, 9 AM
Saco City Hall
Main Street, Saco, Maine
Contact: Marie Doucette, maried@gwi.net

 

 

We Need Your Help! Support the Maine Republican Party.
Paid for and Authorized by Maine Republican Party, Ben Lombard, Treasurer, 9 Higgins Street, Augusta, ME 04330