Updated: 1/13/2014

Click on bolded names for email links.

Chairman: Hon. Rick Bennett
Vice Chairman: Hon. Sue Morissette
Secretary: Chuck Mahaleris
Treasurer: Ben Lombard
Finance Chair: Hon. Andre Cushing

National Committeeman: Hon. Alexander Willette of Mapleton
National Committeewoman: Ashley Ryan of South Portland

Androscoggin County Chair: Hon. Stavros Mendros of Lewiston
Androscoggin Committeeman: Michael Marcotte of Lewiston
Androscoggin Committeewoman: Hon. Lois Snowe-Mello of Poland
Androscoggin At-Large: Jason Greene of Durham

Aroostook County Chair: Geri Martin of Fort Fairfield
Aroostook Committeeman: Brian Violette of Van Buren
Aroostook Committeewoman: Melissa Willette of Mapleton
Aroostook At-Large:

Cumberland County Chair: Eric Lusk of Harpswell
Cumberland Committeeman: George Colby of New Gloucester
Cumberland Committeewoman: Barbara Harvey of Portland
Cumberland At-Large: Tim Bryant of Falmouth
Cumberland At-Large: Bill Gardiner of Yarmouth
Cumberland At-Large: Sheila Corey of Windham
Cumberland At-Large: Darla Hamlin of North Yarmouth
Cumberland At-Large: Annalee Rosenblatt of Scarborough

Franklin County Chair: Ryan Morgan of West Farmington
Franklin Committeeman: Andy Buckland of Farmington
Franklin Committeewoman: Traci Norwood of Farmington

Hancock County Chair: Sandra Blanchette of Orland
Hancock Committeeman: Dan Sullivan of Surry
Hancock Committeewoman: Joyce Fernald of Franklin
Hancock At-Large: Larry Marshall of Surry

Kennebec County Chair: Curtis Ayotte of Farmingdale
Kennebec Committeeman: Alexander Wright of Manchester
Kennebec Committeewoman: Emily Roderick of Readfield
Kennebec At-Large: Tyler LeClair of Benton
Kennebec At-Large: Kim Pettengill of Farmingdale

Knox County Chair: Bob Carter of Warren
Knox Committeeman: Fred Bucklin of Appleton
Knox Committeewoman: Martha Johnston-Nash of Union

Lincoln County Chair: Stuart Smith of Edgecomb
Lincoln Committeeman: Hon. Jonathan McKane of Newcastle
Lincoln Committeewoman: Jeanette Wheeler of Waldoboro

Oxford County Chair: Tim Turner of Buckfield
Oxford Committeeman: Peter Laverdiere of Oxford
Oxford Committeewoman: Wendy Turner of Buckfield
Oxford At-Large: Hon. Jarrod Crockett of Bethel

Penobscot County Chair: Hon. Debra Plowman of Hampden
Penobscot Committeeman: Lee Jackson of Old Town
Penobscot Committeewoman: Margaret Howson of Hampden
Penobscot At-Large: Irv Marsters of Glenburn
Penobscot At-Large: Victor Berardelli of Newburgh
Penobscot At-Large: Hon. Nichi Farnham of Bangor

Piscataquis County Chair: Charles Shaffer of Sebec
Piscataquis Committeeman: Jim White of Guilford
Piscataquis Committeewoman: Trish White of Guilford

Sagadahoc County Chair ; Donnie McKenna of Bowdoinham
Sagadahoc Committeeman: Tyler Washburn of Bowdoin
Sagadahoc Committeewoman: Cindy Nesbit 

Somerset County Chair: Cynthia Izon of Norridgewock
Somerset Committeeman: Scott Seekins of Saint Albans
Somerset Committeewoman: Patty Maynard of Skowhegan
Somerset At Large: Tim Amadon of Skowhegan

Waldo County Chair: Robert Hanish of Stockton Springs
Waldo Committeeman: Peter Rioux of Winterport
Waldo Committeewoman: Patty Keyes of Swanville

Washington County Chair: Hon. Chris Gardiner of Edmunds
Washington Committeeman: Shane Curtis of Pembroke
Washington Committeewoman: Marianne Moore of Calais

York County Chair: Burnell Bailey of South Berwick
York Committeeman: John Carson of Kittery Point
York Committeewoman: Genie Jennings of South Berwick
York At Large: Demi Kozounas of Saco
York At Large: Mike Coleman of Old Orchard
York At Large: Bud Hurst of Old Orchard Beach

Governor LePage’s Rep: Lauren Lepage 
Senator Collins’ Rep: Bobby Reynolds of Gorham
Maine Senate Rep: Garrett Mason of Lisbon Falls
Maine House Rep: Deborah Sanderson of Chelsea
Maine Fed. Of Rep. Women: Ellen Greeke of Tenants Harbor
Young Republicans: Jim Fossel of Gardiner
College Republicans: Tyler Leclair of Benton

We need your help! Support the Maine Republican Party.
PAID FOR BY THE MAINE REPUBLICAN PARTY